Third Week of Lent - Weekly Mass List


 MILAGRES CATHEDRAL KALLIANPUR

Saturday

03.03.2018

4.30 p.m.

                                                                                                      

Sunday

04.03.2018

6.30a.m.

Pro – Popolo                                                                                                                            

8.00a.m.

WARD FEAST – MILAGRES   A                                                        

 

9.30a.m.

                                                                                                               

Monday

05.03.2018

6.30 a.m.

 

1. Req. Alfred John Crasta by Raymond Crasta & Fly Kallianpur B                                                     

2. Req. Alphonse Catherine D’souza by Robert D’souza & Fly Kakkunje

11.30 a.m.

Req. William Arthur Lewis : Months Mind                                                      

Tuesday

06.03.2018

6.30a.m.

1. Req. Alex & Angeline D’sa by Ignatius D’sa Milagres B                    

2. Req. Denis Lilly Reberio by Robert D’souza Kakkunje           

5.00p.m.

Mass for the Sick, Santhekatte A: Joseph Pereira                   

 

Wednesday

07.03.2018

6.30 a.m.

 

1. Req. Jerome & Catherine D’souza by Ignatius & Lucy D’sa  Milagres B                                                                                             

Thursday

08.03.2018

6.30 a.m.

 

1. Req. Joseph & Jessie Alvares by Sheela Alvares Mumbai                

5.00p.m.

Mass for the Sick, Kallianpur A: Rocky Lewis                      

 

Friday

09.03.2018

6.30 a.m.

1. Req. Anil Alvares by Sheela Alvares Mumbai                                  

9.00a.m.

                                                                                                                    

4.30 p.m.

Way of the Cross Followed by Holy Eucharist                       

1. Req. Jerome Mendonca by Philip Catherine Furtado Kakkunje 

2. Req. Pauline Rodrigues & Irene Mascarenhas by Stany Rodrigues Milagres A

3. Req. Dominic R. Lewis by Prescilla Lewis Uppoor B

Saturday

10.03.2018

6.30 a.m.

1. Req. Sebastian Lewis by Sheela Alvares Mumbai                         

4.30 p.m.

                                                                                                      

Sunday

11.03.2018

6.30a.m.

Pro – Popolo                                                                                                                                

8.00a.m.

WARD FEAST – PUTTUR                                                      

1. Milar Mai by  Sthree Sanghatan

2. St. Antony by Gracy Corda Kakkunje

3. Milar Mai by Lenin D’silva Uppoor B

9.30a.m.

                                                                                                                 

         

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     03.03.2018                                                                                    Parish Priest