Mass Intentions for the Second Week of Ordinary Time


 MILAGRES CATHEDRAL KALLIANPUR

Saturday

13.01.2018

4.30 p.m.

1. Milar Mai by Alphonse Francis Lewis Kallianpur A                            

Sunday

14.01.2018

4.00p.m.

CONFRATERNITY SUNDAY                            Fr Joseph

Pro – Popolo                                                                   

1. Milar Mai by Melson D’silva Uppoor B                                   

2. Milar Mai by Rohan & Roshini D’souza Thenkabettu

3. Milar Mai by Joyson Smitha Lewis Kakkunje

4. Milar Mai by Shiny Rodrigues Milagres A                              

Monday

15.01.2018

6.30 a.m.

 

1. Req. Arthur Fernandes by Milagres B ward members                          

2. Milar Mai by Stallen Philip Lewis Thenkabettu

3. Req. Mark & Divine Lewis by Marina Steevan Lewis & Fly Upor B

4. Milar Mai by Robert Mable D’souza & Family Kakkunje

5. Deceased Kallianpur Parishioners

Tuesday

16.01.2018

6.30 a.m.

 

1. Req. Catherine D’souza by Peter D’souza Milagres B                          

2. Req. Jacintha Lewis by Jerald Lewis & Family Thonse

3. Req. Thomas & Fermine Lewis by Joyson Smith Lewis Kakkunje

4. Req. Francis Bothello by Mary Lewis Milagres B

6.30p.m.

Liturgy of the Word                             

Wednesday

17.01.2018

7.00 a.m.

 

1. Milar Mai by Prinston Martin Lewis Thenkabettu                             

2. Req. Gilbert Saldanha by Dulcine Saldanha Milagres A

10.30a.m.

Annual Feast                      Bishop Gerald Mathais                

Thursday

18.01.2018

6.30 a.m.

 

1. Req. Francis Bothello by Milagres B ward members                             

2. Req. Leo D’sa by Eunice D’sa & Family

3. Milar Mai by Eunice D’sa

Friday

19.01.2018

6.30 a.m.

1. Milar Mai by John Philomena Cornelio Kakkunje                                

2. Milar Mai by Sanchia Vas Darlong

3. Req. Apoline Bothello by Mary Lewis Milagres B

4.30 p.m.

1. Req. Antony Lewis by Prescilla Lewis Uppoor B                                    

2. Milar Mai by Shaun D’souza Puttur

3. Milar Mai by Jacintha Crasta Milagres B

Saturday

20.01.2018

6.30 a.m.

1. Req. Ronald Alfred Vas by Eunice D’sa & Family                                

2. Milar Mai by Dulcine Saldanha Milagres A

4.30 p.m.

1. Infant Jesus by Aldon D’silva Puttur                                                     

Sunday

21.01.2018

6.30a.m.

Pro – Popolo                                                                                      

8.00a.m.

1. St. Antony by Harry Treasa D’silva Milagres A                                       

9.30a.m.

1. Milar Mai by Allen D’silva Puttur                                                          

 

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13.01.2018                                                                                    Parish Priest