Mass intentions for the 26th week of ordinary time


 MILAGRES CATHEDRAL KALLIANPUR

Saturday

30.09.2017

4.30p.m.

1. Milar Mai by Cosie Lewis Uppoor A                                                                 

Sunday

01.10.2017

6.30a.m.

8.00a.m.

 

9.30a.m.

Pro – Popolo                                                                                  

1. Milar Mai by John Lewis & Family Kakkunje                                             

 

1. Milar Mai by Renita Lewis Thonse                                                                                                                                                                                         

Monday

02.10.2017

6.30a.m.

 

 

 

 

11.00a.m.

1. Req. Raymond D’souza by Mary D’souza Uppoor B                                                 

2. Req. Joseph & Magdaline D’souza by Patrick Philomena D’souza Milagres C

3. Req. Alice Rodrigues by Lucy Roodrigues Uppoor A

4. Req. Paul Peter Vaz by Children Milagres B

Req. Margaret Correa : 7th day Mass                                           

Tuesday

03.10.2017

6.30a.m.

 

1. Req. Joseph & Sabina D’souza by Stany D’souza Edbettu                                            

2. St. Antony by Benita Sunil D’souza Milagres B

3. Holy Souls by Joyce Carvalho Belgaum

4. Milar Mai by Ronell Lewis Thonse

Wednesday

04.10.2017

6.30a.m.

 

1. Req. Erigo Lewis by Alban Lewis & Family Kallianpur A                                                       

2. Req. Baptist Fernandes by Wilson Fernandes & Family Moodkudru

3. Req. Sabina Sequeira by Anil & Steffi D’souza Kallianpur B

Thursday

05.10.2017

6.30a.m.

 

1. Req. Letitia D’souza by Charles Jane D’souza Nejar                              

2. Milar Mai by Patrick Philomena D’souza Milagres C

Friday

06.10.2017

6.30a.m.

 

9.00a.m.

 

4.30p.m.

1. Christ the King by Patrick & Philomena D’souza Milagres C                                

2. Req. Felix & Faustine Crasta by Aldon D’silva Puttur

                                                                                                                            

 

1. Req. Titus, Sybil & Alban by Blanche Lewis Kallianpur B                                                   

2. Req. Charles Lewis by Celine Lewis Kallianpur B

3. Req. Evelyn & Cajetan Nazareth by Lilly & Peter D’sa Santhekatte B

4. St. Antony by Nirmala D’souza Milagres B

Saturday

07.10.2017

6.30a.m.

 

 

 

4.30p.m.

FEAST of OUR LADY OF ROSARY Mordom: M.R. Lewis Kallianpur A                                                                                   

1. Milar Mai by Benita Sunil D’souza Milargres B

 

1. Milar Mai by Deepak & Saritha Barnes Milagres C                                  

2. Our Lady of Rosary by Denzil & Helen Lewis Thonse

Sunday

08.10.2017

6.30a.m.

8.00a.m.

 

 

 

 

9.30a.m.

Pro – Popolo                                                                                 

FEAST of OUR LADY OF ROSARY Mordom: Family of Late Venet Lewis Thonse                                                            

1. Our Lady of Rosary by Romeo Lewis & Family Thonse

2. Milar Mai by Stany Reshma D’souza Edbettu

1. Milar Mai by Mary D’souza Santhekatte                                               

 

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30.09.2017                                                                              Parish Priest