Mass intentions for the 25th Week of Ordinary Time


 MILAGRES CATHEDRAL KALLIANPUR

Saturday

23.09.2017

4.30p.m.

1. Milar Mai by Clayton Adeline Lewis Milagres B                                      

Sunday

24.09.2017

6.30a.m.

8.00a.m.

 

 

 

9.30a.m

Pro – Popolo                                                                              

Feast of St. Vincent De Paul  Mordom : S.V.P                                            

1. Milar Mai by Nelson Marina Lewis Thonse

2. Milar Mai by Gavin D’souza Kakkunje                                            

 

1. Milar Mai by Shanold & Olisha Furtado Santhekatte B                                                                          

Monday

25.09.2017

6.30a.m.

 

1. Req. Jerome Sequeira by Sequeira Family Mumbai                             

2. Holy Souls by Alfred Lewis & Family Milagres C

3. Req. Joseph D’silva by John Patrick Lewis & Family Santhekatte A

Tuesday

26.09.2017

6.30a.m.

 

1. Req. Victoria Sequeira by Sequeira Family Mumbai                          

2. St. Antony by Clara D’Almeida Kakkunje

3. Req. Natalia Crasta by John Patrick Lewis & Family Santhekatte A

4. Milar Mai by Mackson Lewis Thonse

Wednesday

27.09.2017

6.30a.m.

 

1. Req. Eric Sequeira by Sequeira Family Mumbai                                   

2. Req. Charles Pais by Benita Sunil D’souza Milagres B

3. Req. Irene Lewis by Marina Lewis Thonse

Thursday

28.09.2017

6.30a.m.

 

 

11.30a.m.

1. Req. Ivan Dias by Peter Dias & Family Kakkunje                                  

2. Req. Feliciana D’costa by Charles & Jane D’souza Nejar

3. Req. Thelma D’souza by Sequeira  Family Mumbai

Req. Ivan Dias : Death Anniversary                                                   

Friday

29.09.2017

6.30a.m.

 

 

 

4.30p.m.

Sts. Michael, Gabriel & Raphael : Mordom:  Family  Members of Late Valentine & John Lewis Milagres A                             

1. Req. Alfred Noronha by Juliana Corda Kakkunje

 

1. Req. John Lewis by Celine Lewis Kallianpur B                                          

2. Req. Antony Lewis by Prescilla Lewis Uppoor B

3. Req. Eliza & Edward D’sa by Peter D’sa Santhekatte B

4. Req. Felcy D’costa by Uzwal (Self-Help Group) Kallianpur A

Saturday

30.09.2017

6.30a.m.

 

11.30a.m.

4.30p.m.

1. Req. Monica D’souza by Benita Sunil D’souza Milagres B                    

2. Req. Wellington D’souza by Vinuth D’souza Uppoor A

Req. Hilda Lewis : Death Anniversary                            Fr Harold                     

1. Milar Mai by Cosie Lewis Uppoor A                                                                  

Sunday

01.10.2017

6.30a.m.

8.00a.m.

 

9.30a.m.

Pro – Popolo                                                                               

1. Milar Mai by John Lewis & Family Kakkunje                                         

 

                                                                                                                             

 

 

        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  23.09.2017                                                                              Parish Priest