Mass Intentions for the Twenty Second Week of the Ordinary Time


   MILAGRES CATHEDRAL KALLIANPUR

Saturday

02.09.2017

4.30p.m.

1. Milar Mai by Loyston Lewis Kallianpur A                                                                                                                                                               

Sunday

03.09.2017

6.30a.m.

 

8.00a.m.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.00a.m

Pro – Popolo                                                                                                                                           

 

Our Lady of Vailankanni : Mordom Wilfred Pereira & Family Uppoor A                                                                    

1. Milar Mai by Talia Fernandes Milagres C

2. Milar Mai by Elisha Janice Lewis Thenkabettu

3. Milar Mai by Lenin & Divya D’silva Uppoor B

4. Milar Mai by Ronson & Ann Lewis Kallianpur B

5. Infant Mary by Anil & Felcy Noronha & Family Kakkunje

 

1. Milar Mai by Leroy Sequeira & Family Mumbai                                               

Monday

04.09.2017

6.30a.m.

 

1. Milar Mai by William D’souza Milagres B                                       

2. Req. Feliciana D’costa by John D’costa & Family Kallianpur A

3. Milar Mai by Nirmala D’souza Milagres B

4. Milar Mai by Tiana D’souza Milagres B

5. Milar Mai by Caroline Savio D’souza Uppoor B

6. Req. Cocess D’silva by Francis D’silva Milagres C

Tuesday

05.09.2017

6.30 a.m.

 

1. Req Feliciana D’costa by John D’costa & Family Kallianpur A      

2. Req. Kevin Rebello by Ashley & Sherry Lewis  Manipal

3. Req. Feliciana D’costa by Oswald Cornelio & Family Kakkunje

4. Req. Vincent D’silva by Francis D’silva Milagres C

Wednesday

06.09.2017

6.30 a.m.

 

1. Req Feliciana D’costa by John D’costa & Family Kallianpur A        

2. Req. Cecilia Pereira by Family Members Santhekatte A

3. Req. Irene Rebello by Ashley & Sherry Lewis Manipal

Thursday

07.09.2017

6.30 a.m.

 

1. Req. Feliciana D’costa by John D’costa & Family Kallianpur A       

2. Req. Alfred Lewis by Ashley & Sherry Lewis Manipal

3. Req. Celine Lewis by Alwyn Lewis Milagres A

4. Req. Maggie Mascarenhas by Loretta D’sa Santhekatte A

5. Milar Mai by Rayyan Antony Furtado Kakkunje 

Friday

08.09.2017

6.30 a.m.

 

8.00 a.m.

 

 

4.30p.m.

Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary                                     

 

Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary : Mordom Children of Late Lazarus & Margaret D’souza Milagres A           

 

No Mass

Saturday

09.09.2017

6.30a.m.

 

4.30p.m.

1. Req. Feliciana D’costa by John D’costa & Family Kallianpur A          

2. Req. Vincent Fernandes by Jacintha D’souza & Family Milagres B

 

1. Milar Mai by John Paul Furtado Milagres B                                    

Sunday

10.09.2017

6.30a.m.

 

8.00a.m.

 

9.30a.m

 

 

 

Pro – Popolo                                                                            

 

Saalvi & Holy Mass                                                                             

1. Milar Mai by Baptist D’souza Milagres B                                        

 

1. Milar Mai by Leroy Sequeira & Family Mumbai                                                                        

2. Milar Mai by Christoper Lewis Kallianpur A                      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  02.09.2017                                                                                          Parish Priest