Mass Intentions for the 14th week of Ordinary Time


 

    MILAGRES CATHEDRAL KALLIANPUR

Saturday

08.07.2017

4.30p.m.

1. Milar Mai by Ashline Caira Lobo Thenkabettu                              

2. Milar Mai by Melita D’souza Kallianpur A                                          

Sunday

09.07.2017

6.30a.m.

 

10.30a.m.

 

 

Our Lady of Miracles Mordom : Percy D’souza & Family Kallianpur A                                                                               

Our Lady of Miracles Mordom : Children of Late A. J. D’silva Kallianpur A                                                       

1. Milar Mai by Robert Mable D’souza & Family Kakkunje

2. Milar Mai by Johnson D’souza Barkur

3. Milar Mai by Leena Fernandes Puttur

4. Milar Mai by Gretta Lewis Thenkabettu                                                                                                            

Monday

10.07.2017

6.30a.m.

 

1. Req. Richard D’souza by Irene D’souza Santhekatte A                   

2. Holy Souls by Alwyn D’souza Edabettu

3. Holy Souls by Rudolph D’souza Kakkunje

Tuesday

11.07.2017

6.30 a.m.

 

1. Req. Judith D’souza by Jeoffery D’souza Milagres C                     

2. Holy Souls by Mary Lewis Milagres B

3. St. Antony by Nirmala D’souza Milagres B

Wednesday

12.07.2017

6.30 a.m.

 

1. Milar Mai by Miral Fernandes Puttur                                              

2. Req. Louis & Christine Fernandes

3. Holy Souls by Joseph D’sa

Thursday

13.07.2017

6.30 a.m.

 

1. Holy Souls by Fernandes Family                                                         

2. Req. Lily D’sa by Joseph D’sa

3. Req. Mark Fernandes by Jacintha D’mello Edabettu

Friday

14.07.2017

6.30 a.m.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.30p.m.

1. Req. Margaret D’souza – Legacy Mass no. 6                                   

2. Req. Jerald & Ephiphany D’souza by Ivan D’souza & Family

    Milagres B

3. Req. Raymond Dias Milagres C

4. Milar Mai by Victor D’souza Nejar

 

1. Milar Mai by Coreen Reshma D’souza Kakkunje                          

2. Req. Donath Suares by Flossy Suares Thonse

3. Req. Marcy Monteiro by Emilda D’souza Kallianpur A

4. Milar Mai by Nirmala D’souza Milagres B

5. St. Antony by Ronson Lewis Kallianpur B

6. Req. Sr. Angeline by Zita Lewis Santhekatte B

7. Req. R.M.Vas by Prescilla Lewis Uppoor B

Saturday

15.07.2017

6.30a.m.

 

 

4.30p.m.

1. Req. Victor & Celine Dias by Felcy Lewis Milagres B                     

2. Req. Cyril & May Noronha

 

1. Milar Mai by Mary D’souza & Family Santhekatte A                    

2. Milar Mai by Celine Lewis Kallianpur B

Sunday

16.07.2017

6.30a.m.

 

8.00a.m.

 

 

 

9.30a.m

Pro – Popolo                                                                        

 

1. Milar Mai & Sacred Heart by Genevieve Fernandes & Family  Milagres B                                                                                                                                        

 

1. Milar Mai by Carmine Fernandes Edabettu                                    

2. Milar Mai by Delicia & Leon D’silva Uppoor B 

 

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08.07.2017                                                                                   Parish Priest