Mass Intentions for the Thirteenth week of the year


    MILAGRES CATHEDRAL KALLIANPUR

Saturday

01.07.2017

4.30p.m.

1. Milar Mai by Joseph Violet Lewis Milagres B                                    

 

Sunday

02.07.2017

6.30a.m.

 

8.00a.m.

 

 

 

 

Pro – Popolo                                                                           

Our Lady of Perpetual Help Mordom : Late Gracy Lewis & Family  Kakkunje                                                      

1. Milar Mai by Calistus Fernandes Puttur                             

2. Milar Mai by Wilson & Leena Fernandes Mumbai

3. Milar Mai by Robert Mable D’souza & Family Kakkunje

9.30a.m

 1. Milar Mai by Ajith & Sunitha Dias Kakkunje                                                                                                                  

Monday

03.07.2017

6.30a.m.

 

1. Holy Souls by Joseph D’sa Milargres A                             

2. Holy Souls by Rohan D’souza Milagres A

3. Milar Mai by Philomena Lewis  Thenkabettu

4. Milar Mai by Robert Mable D’souza Kakkunje  

Tuesday

04.07.2017

6.30 a.m.

 

 

1. Req. Lawrence B Lewis by Juliete Lewis & Children        

2. Req. Catherine D’souza by Rohan D’souza Milagres A

3. Milar Mai by Robert Mable D’souza Kakkunje

11.30a.m.

1. Req. Nathalin Cornelio                                                                          

Wednesday

05.07.2017

6.30 a.m.

 

1. Req. Martis Lewis by Philomena Lewis Thenkabettu   

2. Req. Peter & Francis Rodrigues by Stella Rodrigues Santhkatte B

3. Req. Albert Dias by Ajith Dias & Family Kakkunje

4. Milar Mai by Robert Mable D’souza Kakkunje

Thursday

06.07.2017

6.30 a.m.

 

 

1. Req. Alice Saldhana by Gregory D’souza & Family Milagres B       

2. Req. Samson D’silva by Philomena Lewis Thenkabettu

3. Holy Souls by Ajith Dias Kakkunje

4. Milar Mai by Robert Mable D’souza Kakkunje     

Friday

07.07.2017

6.30 a.m.

 

 

1. Req. Laduru & Suapline D’silva Thenkabettu                      

2. Req. Apolina Bothello by Mary Lewis Milagres B

3. Milar Mai by Robert Mable D’souza Kakkunje                                     

4.30p.m.

1. Req. Titus, Sybil & Alban Lewis by Blanche Lewis Kallianpur B       

2. Sacred Heart by Lilly D’silva Uppoor B

3. Req. Ignatius Rodrigues by Flossy Suares Thonse

4. Sacred Heart by Benedicta Roche Uppoor B

5. Milar Mai by Nelson Mareena Lewis & Family Thonse

6. St. Lawrence by Nisha Crasta Milagres A                            

Saturday

08.07.2017

6.30a.m.

 

 

 

4.30p.m.

1. Req. Benjamin & Mary Lewis Thenkabettu                                       

2. Req. Boniface D’souza by Ida Rodrigues Santhekatte B

3. Milar Mai by Robert Mable D’souza Kakkunje

 

1. Milar Mai by Ashline Caira Lobo Thenkabettu                                  

Sunday

09.07.2017

6.30a.m.

 

10.30a.m.

 

 

Our Lady of Miracles Mordom : Percy D’souza & family Kallianpur A                                                                           

Our Lady of Miracles Mordom : Children of Late A. J. D’silva Kallianpur A                                                         

1. Milar Mai by Robert Mable D’souza & Family Kakkunje

2. Milar Mai by Johnson D’souza Barkur                                                                                                                

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01.07.2017                                                                                           Parish Priest