Liturgy


ಭಾಗೆವಂತ್ ಹಾಫ್ತ್ಯಾಂತ್ ಲಿತುರ್ಜಿಚಿ ಮಾಂಡಾವಳ್
11-04-2017

NAMES OF MEMBERS FOR  WASHING OF FEET

 

1. Santhekatte B.                   :      Mr. Basil Gonsalves

2. Milagres A                          :      Sr. Susheela U.F.S

3. Milagres B                          :      Mr. Ivan D’souza

4. Milagres C                          :      Mr. William Fernandes

5. Uppoor A                            :      Mr. Alphonse D’silva

6. Uppoor B                            :      Mr. Ivan Mascarenhas

7. Thonse                                :      Miss. Joylene Fernandes

8. Thenkabettu                       :      Mr. Rohan D’souza

9. Puttur                                 :      Mrs. Leena Fernandes

10. Kakkunje                          :      Mrs. Juliana Corda

11. Kallianpur A                    :      Mrs. Juliet D’silva

12. Edabettu                           :      Mr. Peter D’souza

 

NAMES OF THE PARTICIPANTS OF PALM SUNDAY

 

M.C.                                        :        Mr. John D’costa (Kallianpur A)

Ist Reading                            :        Mrs. Leena D’souza ( Kallianpur B)

Psalm                                     :        Choir

IInd Reading                        :        Fredrick M. D’souza (Milagrer A)

 

Prayers of The faithful :-

  1. Alphonse D’silva             :        Uppoor A
  2. Laveena Mendonca        :        Uppoor B
  3. Anil Mendonca               :        Thonse
  4. Lilly D’sa                          :        Santhekatte B
  5. Olympia D’souza            :        Santhekatte A
  6. Renita Pais                       :        Milagres B
  7. Xavier Fernandes           :        Edabettu
  8. Sunitha Lasrado             :        Puttur

 

NAMES OF THE PARTICIPANTS OF MAUNDY THURSDAY LITURGY

M.C.                                       :        Mrs. Veera (Milagres C)

Ist Reading                           :        Mr. Leslie Lewis (Thenkabettu)

Psalm                                     :        Choir

IInd Reading                        :        Veena Rodrigues (Uppoor A)

 

Prayers of The faithful :-

  1. Dorothy Farias                :        Uppoor B
  2. John Patrick Lewis         :        Santhekatte A
  3. Mabel D’souza                :        Kakkunje
  4. Shanald Furtado            :        Santhekatte B
  5. Vinitha Lasrado              :        Moodkudru
  6. Flavia D’souza                :        Milagres A
  7. Sunitha Lewis                  :        Thonse

 

NAMES OF THE PARTICIPANTS OF GOOD FRIDAY LITURGY

M.C.                                       :        Mrs. Felciana Lewis (Milagres B)

Ist Reading                           :        Dr. Gerald Pinto ( Kallianpur B)

IInd Reading                        :        Mrs. Margaret Fernandes

 

08.04.2017                                                                                   Parish Priest