Parish Pastrol Council


PRESIDENT : Very. Rev. Fr. Stany.B.Lobo
VICE PRESIDENT : Dr Neri Cornelio
SECRETARY : Mrs. Felciana Lewis

CONVENOR OF 18 COMMISSIONS: Mr Xavier Fernandes

 

EX - OFFICO MEMBERS

ASST. PARISH PRIEST : Rev. Fr. Rollwin Joy Aranha

ASST. PARISH PRIEST : Rev. Fr. Prakash Anil Castelino

DIRECTOR - PILAR FATHERS : Rev. Fr. Harold Mathias
SUPERIOR - ROSE CONVENT : Sr. Susheela U.F.S
SUPERIOR - MARIA KRIPA CONVENT : Sr. Benignus B.S.

PRESIDENT - SSVP : Mr. Richard D'Souza

CONVENOR SUNDAY CATECHISM: Mrs Eugene Rebello
PRESIDENT - TERTIARIES : Mrs.Zita D'Souza
PRESIDENT - CATHOLIC SABHA : Mr. Raymond Crasta
PRESIDENT - STREE SANGHATAN : Mrs.
PRESIDENT - ICYM : Mr. Jason

YCS ANIMATOR: Mrs Reena Fenandes
CHAPLAIN - OZANAM : Rev. Fr. Henry Mascarenhas

 

MILAGRES 'A'

GURKARN : Mrs. Clotilda Rebello
REPRESENTATIVE : Mr. Stany Rodrigues
REPRESENTATIVE : Mrs. Diana D'Souza

 

MILAGRES 'B'

GURKAR : Mrs. Felciana Lewis
REPRESENTATIVE : Mr. Gregory D'Souza
REPRESENTATIVE : Mrs. Jecintha Ivan D'Souza

 

MILAGRES 'C'

GURKAR : Mr. Joseph D'Souza
REPRESENTATIVE : Mrs. Margaret Fernandes

 

KALLIANPUR 'A'

GURKAR : Mrs. Rosy Baretto
REPRESENTATIVE : Mr.Owen Rodrigues
REPRESENTATIVE : Mrs. Gracy D'Souza

 

KALLIANPUR 'B'

GURKAR : Mr. Raymond Crasta
REPRESENTATIVE : Mr.Victor D'Almeida
REPRESENTATIVE : Mrs.Irene Menezes

 

SANTHEKATTE 'A'

GURKAR : Mr. John Patrick Lewis
REPRESENTATIVE : Mrs.Wilma Lewis

 

SANTHEKATTE 'B'

GURKARN : Mrs. Jacintha Lobo
REPRESENTATIVE : Mr. Peter D'Sa

 

UPPOOR 'A'

GURKARN : Mrs. Gloria Lewis
REPRESENTATIVE : Mrs. Anitha D'Silva

 

UPPOOR 'B'

GURKARN : Mrs. Precilla Lewis
REPRESENTATIVE : Mr. Ivan Mascarenhas

 

THENKABETTU

GURKAR : Mr.John Patrick Lewis
REPRESENTATIVE : Mr.Leslie Lewis
REPRESENTATIVE : Mrs. Rita D'Lima

 

KAKKUNJE

GURKARN : Mrs. Sylvia Lewis
REPRESENTATIVE : Mr. Gilbert Cornelio
REPRESENTATIVE : Mr. Neri Cornelio

 

PUTTUR

GURKARN : Mrs.Jacintha Lewis
REPRESENTATIVE : Mr. Wilson Anil D'Souza

 

THONSE

GURKARN : Mrs. Jyothi Lewis
REPRESENTATIVE : Mr.Praveen Crasta
REPRESENTATIVE : Mrs. Ancilla Lewis

 

EDBETTU

GURKARN : Mrs. Merlyn Martis
REPRESENTATIVE : Mr. Peter D'Souza
REPRESENTATIVE : Mr.Nelson D'Souza

 

MOODKUDRU

GURKARn : Mrs. Philomena D'Silva
REPRESENTATIVE : Mrs. Pauline Lasrado

 

NOMINATED MEMBERS

Mrs. Hilda Rodrigues
Mrs. Flavia Menezes
Mrs. Mable D'Souza
Mr. Walter Cyril Pinto
Mr. Melwyn Sequeira

 

HEAD OF THE EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

MILAGRES COLLEGE : Dr. Gerald Pinto
L.V.P HIGHER PRIMARY SCHOOL : Mrs. Florine Mascarenhas