Sunny Dsouza of Milagres PU College wins Gold at State and enters National Level


Brahmavar : Sunny Antony DSouza of Milagres PU College Kallianpur has won Long jump gold in Karnataka State level at the State level Sports meet at S.M.S. grounds on Saturday, 11-12th November, 2017, organized by PU Education Department Bengaluru, PU Education Department Udupi district and SMS PU College, Brahamvar and selected for the national level. He is from Kemmannu parish son of Joaquim and Metilda Dsouza of Kukudde also an active YCS Kemmannu.

Along with him , Varun Adiga, Abin Devadiga, Mohammed Author and Manikanta of Milagres PU College Kallianpur have won 4x100 mts gold in Karnataka State level meet today with new record of 43.20 sec for Karnataka and selected for the national level. 

Varun Adiga of Milagres PU College Kallianpur has won 100 mts silver in Karnataka State level meet today and selected for the national level.

STATE LEVEL P.U COLLEGE ATHLETIC MEET 2017-18
RESULT AS ON 12-11-2017
Event Cat Bib no Name Dist place RECORD
5 KM W BOY 1377 CHANDAN GOWDA H M MANDYA I 25:32:34
    2041 LAXMAN KUGATOLI CHIKKODI II 25:43:18
    2254 MADHAN KUMAR S M MYSORE III 26:17:43
3 KM W GIRLS 2909 HITHASHREE BNG SOUTH I 17:51:09
    3107 RAKSHITHA I DK II 18:24:56
    2359 VINUTHA G RAMNAGAR III 19:04:70
LJ BOYS 2934 SUNNI ANTONY D SOUZA UDUPI I 6.74 Mts
    2512 PRAMODA AMBIGA UK II 6.69 Mts
    3078 MOHAMMAD AJMAL DK III 6.48 Mts
SP GIRLS 2295 AMBIKA V MYSORE I 12.40 Mts
    3118 SAKSHI KUNDAPURA DK II 10.26Mts
    2579 RAHATH SAYYED UK III 9.34 Mts
PV GIRLS 3117 RACHANA R DK I 2.40 Mts
    3116 SINDHU RAGHUPATHI BHAT DK II 2.30 Mts
HT BOYS 3089 RAHUL RAMA THORASE DK I 53.07 Mts
    3090 PRAVEEN KALLI DK II 48.44 Mts
    1083 K Y YASHWANTH BELLARY III 42.71Mts
PV BOYS 3083 SHRIMANNTH H GOWDALE DK I 3.30Mts
    3084 BHAVITH KUMAR DK II 3.20Mts
    2952 PRAHALAD UDUPI III 3.00Mts
110H BOYS 3073 SRAVAN S ULLAL DK   0:15:07 
    3074 DYANAND JOHN P J DK   0:15:47
    2944 SUSHANT M D UDUPI   0:15:47

ವಿಭಾಗ    ದಾಖಲೆ    ಸಾಧನೆ    ಕ್ರೀಡಾಪಟುವಿನ ಹೆಸರು    ಜಿಲ್ಲೆ    ವರ್ಷ
800 ಮೀಟರ್/ಹುಡುಗರು    ಹಳೆಯ ಕೂಟ ದಾಖಲೆ    1:58:50    ದೇವಣ್ಣ ನಾಯಕ್    Àದ.ಕ    2008

ಹÉೂಸ ಕೂಟ ದಾಖಲೆ    1:56:54    ರಕ್ಷೀತ್ ಆರ್    Àದ.ಕ    2017
5000 ಮೀಟರ್/ಹುಡುಗರು    ಹಳೆಯ ಕೂಟ ದಾಖಲೆ    16:21:07    ಕೃಷ್ಣಪ್ಪ ಸಂತಿ    ಬೆಳಗಾಂ    2008

ಹÉೂಸ ಕೂಟ ದಾಖಲೆ    15:43:60    ಕÉ ಎನ್ ಸಕೀರಪ್ಪ    ದ.ಕ    2017
ಎತ್ತರ ಜಿಗಿತ/ಹುಡುಗರು    ಹಳೆಯ ಕೂಟ ದಾಖಲೆ    1.90ಮೀಟರ್    ರವಿತೇಜ್ ಡಿ ಎಸ್    ÉಬೆÉಂಗಳೂರು ಉತ್ತರ    2014

ಹÉೂಸ ಕೂಟ ದಾಖಲೆ    1.93ಮೀಟರ್    Àಶಹನಾವಾಜ್ ಖಾನ್    ದ.ಕ    2017
100 ಮೀಟರ್/ಹುಡುಗಿಯರು    ಹಳಯ ಕೂಟ ದಾಖಲೆ    12.50ಸೆ    ಸಿಮಿ ಎನ್ ಎಸ್     ದ.ಕ    2014

ಹÉೂಸ ಕೂಟ ದಾಖಲೆ    12.22 ಸೆ    ಧನೇಶ್ವರಿ    ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಕ್ಷಿಣ    2017
400 ಮೀಟರ್ ಹರ್ಡಲ್ಸ್/ಹುಡುಗಿಯರು    ಹಳಯ ಕೂಟ ದಾಖಲೆ    1:05:65    ಅನಿತಾ ಎನ್     ಧಾರವಾಡ್    2008

  ಹÉೂಸ ಕೂಟ ದಾಖಲೆ    1:05:38    ಪ್ರಜ್ಞಾ ಕೆ    ಉಡುಪಿ    2017
ಜಾವೆಲಿನ್ ಎಸೆತ/ಹುಡುಗಿಯರು    ಹಳಯ ಕೂಟ ದಾಖಲೆ    37.54 ಮೀಟರ್    ಶಾಹಜಹಾನಿ    ಮೈಸೂರು    2008

   ಹÉೂಸ ಕೂಟ ದಾಖಲೆ    43.49 ಮೀಟರ್    ಕರೀಶ್ಮಾ ಎಸ್ ಸಾನಿಲ್    ಉಡುಪಿ    2017
ಗುಂಡು ಎಸೆತ/ಹುಡುಗಿಯರು    ಹಳಯ ಕೂಟ ದಾಖಲೆ    12.05 ಮೀಟರ್    ಉಮಾ ಪಿ.ಎಫ್    ಮೈಸೂರು    2013

ಹÉೂಸ ಕೂಟ ದಾಖಲೆ    12.40 ಮೀಟರ್    ಅಂಬಿಕಾ ವಿ    ಮೈಸೂರು    2017
ಎತ್ತರ ಜಿಗಿತ/ಹುಡುಗಿಯರು    ಹಳಯ ಕೂಟ ದಾಖಲೆ    1.52 ಮೀಟರ್    ಮೇಧಾ ರಾಜೇಶ್ ಕಾಮತ್    Éಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಉತ್ತರ    2014

ಹÉೂಸ ಕೂಟ ದಾಖಲೆ    1.72 ಮೀಟರ್    ಎಸ್ ಪಿ ಸುಪ್ರೀಯಾ    ದಕ್ಷಿಣಾ ಕನ್ನಡ    2017


News published on: 14-11-2017